Wednesday, 30 July 2014

Nostalgia Alert!

Convoy – CW McCall – 1975
 

'cause we got a great big convoy rockin' thru the night
Yeah, we got a great big convoy, ain't she a beautiful sight?
Come on and join our convoy, ain't nothin' gonna get in our way
We gonna roll this truckin' convoy 'cross the USA

 
Do we have a convoy, Rubber Duck?  For a blast from the past here is a YouTube clip for your entertainment!
This song was the inspiration for a 1978 film of the same name.

1 comment:

Your comments are most welcome. Cheers